IMMIGRATION PRACTICE

Are you planning on relocating to the United States? Are you a foreign national that plans on creating a business in the United States? Are you a foreign national that has married a United States Citizen?

Relocating to a foreign country is a daunting undertaking for all parties involved; starting a business in the United States can be an overwhelming experience as well.

The most commonly requested documents include investment visas (E visas), executive transfer visas (L visas), work related sponsored visas (H visas), extraordinary skill based visas (O visas), labor certification documents and family based petition visas.

Before a foreign national can work or start a business in the United States, they must receive the appropriate approval from the United States Government.

The KIRSCH LAW FIRM will assist you in obtaining the appropriate government documents to allow you to pursue your goals and attempt to achieve THE AMERICAN DREAM.

Contact the KIRSCH LAW FIRM for an Immigration Consultation today.